The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Amanuel Teweldebrhan Abraha vs. Renato Frick  301-02016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Leinier Dominguez Perez vs. Constantin Lupulescu  411-02016Chess Olympiad B33 Sicilian defence 
Paquito Suringa Jr vs. Hassan Abdillahi Ahmed  761-02016Chess Olympiad B20 Sicilian defence 
Mohd Kamal Abdullah vs. Joan Fernandez Lopez  341-02016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Taher Al Khateeb vs. Valentino Martis  271-02016Chess Olympiad D00 Queens pawn game 
Namir Mohammed Ismael Ismael vs. Keshav Shrestha  331-02016Chess Olympiad D05 Queens pawn game 
Pierre Villegas vs. Colin Pace  291-02016Chess Olympiad A10 English opening 
Richmond Phiri vs. Devarajen Chinasamy  251-02016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Andrey Zhigalko vs. Anton Filippov  79draw2016Chess Olympiad C98 Ruy Lopez: closed, Chigorin, 12...Nc6 
Hector Eduardo Chavez vs. Oladapo Oluto Adu  370-12016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Asyl Abdyjapar vs. Tomi Nyback  310-12016Chess Olympiad D80 Gruenfeld defence 
Nasser Al Maqseed vs. Ursus van Bemmelen  350-12016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Elisha Chimbamu vs. Abdelrahman Hesham  620-12016Chess Olympiad D02 Queens pawn game 
Anton Smirnov vs. Rogelio Barcenilla  681-02016Chess Olympiad E99 Kings Indian: orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov, main line 
Jose Lisandro Munoz Santana vs. Igor Yarmonov  540-12016Chess Olympiad A14 English: Neo-Catalan declined 
Peter Rowe vs. Mahmoud Alhadad  411-02016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Ebrima Bah vs. Peter Mafnas  30draw2016Chess Olympiad B12 Caro-Kann defence 
Emir Dizdarevic vs. Aleksandar Colovic  30draw2016Chess Olympiad A33 English: symmetrical variation 
Sajin Maharjan vs. Zozek Salah Mohammed Mohammed  210-12016Chess Olympiad B23 Sicilian: closed 
Tommi Luukkonen vs. Ruslan Sezdbekov  72draw2016Chess Olympiad D35 QGD: 3...Nf6 
Sandro Mareco vs. Hjorvar Steinn Gretarsson  291-02016Chess Olympiad A29 English: four knights, kingside fianchetto 
Filip Pancevski vs. Denis Kadric  250-12016Chess Olympiad B00 Kings pawn opening 
Moulaye Brahim Hemam vs. Rex Oberholzer  114draw2016Chess Olympiad A20 English opening 
Tze-Meng Mok vs. Robert Aloma Vidal  340-12016Chess Olympiad B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 
Nigel Short vs. Cristhian Cruz Sanchez  43draw2016Chess Olympiad A29 English: four knights, kingside fianchetto 
Talal Alzaim vs. Oliver Mueller  560-12016Chess Olympiad E46 Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3 O-O 
Vladimir Klasan vs. Faruk Fauza Karim Kizza  271-02016Chess Olympiad C42 Petrovs defence 
Emarald Takudzwa Mushore vs. Calvin Jong Klaasen  250-12016Chess Olympiad B48 Sicilian: Taimanov variation 
Richard Forster vs. Alisher Karimov  47draw2016Chess Olympiad A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 
Hrvoje Stevic vs. Mohamad Naser Al Sayed  371-02016Chess Olympiad B91 Sicilian: Najdorf, Zagreb (fianchetto) variation 
Shuaau Muhammed vs. Paul C Khuphwathea  451-02016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Taffin Khan vs. Enrico Grassi  31draw2016Chess Olympiad E61 Kings Indian defence, 3.Nc3 
Jimmy Chee Meng Liew vs. Mahmoud Abdulaziz  400-12016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Vladimir Kramnik vs. Baskaran Adhiban  461-02016Chess Olympiad A06 Reti opening 
Rachid Hifad vs. Yasas Lamawansa  610-12016Chess Olympiad A06 Reti opening 
Craig Skehan vs. Sobhi Mziyako  570-12016Chess Olympiad D25 QGA, 4.e3 
Mosenya Ndawana vs. Andrei Obodchuk  600-12016Chess Olympiad B22 Sicilian: Alapins variation (2.c3) 
Marcel Mannhart vs. Salim Mohammed Salim Al Amri  591-02016Chess Olympiad B02 Alekhines defence 
Aleksej Aleksandrov vs. Li Chao  551-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Adelino Semedo vs. Joang Molapo  531-02016Chess Olympiad D10 QGD Slav defence 
Page 10 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!