The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
KingsCrusher (2308) vs. iiokse (2515)  980-12016ICC 5 0 A13 English opening 
Axel Bachmann Schiavo vs. R Praggnanandhaa  1820-12016Isle of Man Open A45 Queens pawn game 
Axel Bachmann Schiavo vs. R Praggnanandhaa  170-12016Isle of Man Open A45 Queens pawn game 
Hikaru Nakamura vs. Benjamin Bok  1300-12016Isle of Man Open D70 Neo-Gruenfeld defence 
Ian Nepomniachtchi vs. Evgeny Tomashevsky  1661-02016Tal Memorial C45 Scotch game 
? vs. ?  2010-12016Master Game Schedule: Chapter 2 - Chao  E21 Nimzo-Indian: three knights variation 
Faniry Rajaonarison vs. Kassim Hassan Fidow  291-02016Chess Olympiad B46 Sicilian: Taimanov variation 
Mohamed Elmi Boulaleh vs. Jeffrey Balbalosa  440-12016Chess Olympiad A20 English opening 
Mohamed Allam vs. Toby Brookfield  81-02016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Kelvin Chumfwa vs. Hoolan Naipal  601-02016Chess Olympiad E16 Queens Indian: Capablanca variation 
Cecil Moncur vs. Salim Aliyan Al Mashikhi  520-12016Chess Olympiad E10 Queens pawn game 
Erik Blomqvist vs. Joan Hendrik Andreasen  401-02016Chess Olympiad A14 English: Neo-Catalan declined 
Daniel Anwuli vs. Jorge Ernesto Giron  450-12016Chess Olympiad A20 English opening 
Jorge Viterbo Ferreira vs. Alexey Shirov  350-12016Chess Olympiad A09 Reti opening 
Vladimir Sveshnikov vs. Andre Ventura Sousa  311-02016Chess Olympiad E66 Kings Indian: fianchetto, Yugoslav Panno 
Bernal Gonzalez Acosta vs. Juan Jose Pineda  361-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Ahmed M Al Ghamdi vs. Samir Nadir  46draw2016Chess Olympiad C41 Philidors defence 
Koffi Botsoe vs. Hemed Mlawa  34draw2016Chess Olympiad B40 Sicilian defence 
Adeyinka Adesina vs. Mauricio Daniel Hernandez  361-02016Chess Olympiad D17 QGD Slav: Czech defence 
Jose Manuel Santos da Costa vs. Giancarlo Berardi  64draw2016Chess Olympiad A36 English: symmetrical variation 
Marcos Ortiz vs. Leonardo Valdes  610-12016Chess Olympiad C42 Petrovs defence 
Al Khatib Ahmad vs. Myint Han  401-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Cristhian Barros Rivadeneira vs. Mahfoud Oussedik  541-02016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Carlos Paul Abreu Jean vs. Andrei Gurbanov  570-12016Chess Olympiad E06 Catalan: closed, 5.Nf3 
Akhila Kavinda vs. Jingyao Tin  74draw2016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Mohamud Hussein Ali vs. Fy Antenaina Rakotomaharo  190-12016Chess Olympiad B27 Sicilian defence 
Alder Escobar Forero vs. Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa  67draw2016Chess Olympiad C97 Ruy Lopez: closed, Chigorin defence 
Matias Perez Gormaz vs. Aryan Gholami  460-12016Chess Olympiad B28 Sicilian: OKelly variation 
Attallah Tamra vs. Peter J Kirby  391-02016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Yehuda Gruenfeld vs. Pavlos Constantinou  59draw2016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Jose Rafael Gascon del Nogal vs. Alexander Baburin  411-02016Chess Olympiad B04 Alekhines defence: modern variation 
Ryan Harper vs. Mosenya Ndawana  391-02016Chess Olympiad B33 Sicilian defence 
Abubukr Abdalsalam vs. Abdulrahman A Masrhi  501-02016Chess Olympiad C45 Scotch game 
Kohei Yamada vs. Jesus Ald Flores Guerrero  341-02016Chess Olympiad D31 QGD: 3.Nc3 
Avni Ermeni vs. David Giron  560-12016Chess Olympiad B51 Sicilian: Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 
Yusuf Mdoe vs. Komlan Kouessan Amewounou  65draw2016Chess Olympiad A48 Kings Indian: East Indian defence 
Joseph Deng Ateny Riak vs. Graham Mooney  281-02016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Axel Rombaldoni vs. Evgeny Tomashevsky  53draw2016Chess Olympiad E12 Queens Indian defence 
Jonathan Westerberg vs. Finnbjorn Vang  451-02016Chess Olympiad C46 Three knights game 
Evgeny Postny vs. Valentin Iotov  371-02016Chess Olympiad D16 QGD Slav accepted: Alapin variation 
Page 2 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!