The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Efren Andres Ramos vs. Luis Ernesto Rodi  550-12016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Nikola Djukic vs. Lubomir Ftacnik  70draw2016Chess Olympiad B84 Sicilian: Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation 
Ali Abdul Rahaman vs. Mohamed Ben Ammar  610-12016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Iain Gourlay vs. Antoine Kassis  401-02016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Hubert Ble Kouko vs. Helmut Marko  531-02016Chess Olympiad B73 Sicilian: dragon, classical, 8.O-O 
Patrick Li Ying vs. Andrew Kayonde  460-12016Chess Olympiad D30 Queens gambit declined 
Laurent Fressinet vs. Zbynek Hracek  391-02016Chess Olympiad E01 Catalan: closed 
Maksat Atabayev vs. Teimour Radjabov  27draw2016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Theolifus Taher Yoseph vs. Muhammad Khusenkhojaev  481-02016Chess Olympiad C45 Scotch game 
Zoltan Almasi vs. Dimitrios Mastrovasilis  431-02016Chess Olympiad B47 Sicilian: Taimanov (Bastrikov) variation 
Enrico Grassi vs. Waldyr Espirito Santo  410-12016Chess Olympiad C50 Kings pawn game 
Houssem Meftahi vs. Ashraf Ahmed  471-02016Chess Olympiad B86 Sicilian: Sozin attack 
Andrew Greet vs. Fadi Eid  371-02016Chess Olympiad A40 Queens pawn 
Thibaut Vandenbussche vs. Austin Yang Ching-Wei  351-02016Chess Olympiad B43 Sicilian: Kan, 5.Nc3 
Liviu Dieter Nisipeanu vs. Aleksandr Volodin  321-02016Chess Olympiad D02 Queens pawn game 
Alan Pichot vs. Gudmundur Kjartansson  37draw2016Chess Olympiad C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defence 
Ravindran Shanmugam vs. Chamil Priyankara  481-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Bilam Lal Shrestha vs. Ahmed Abdulsattar A Abdulwahhab  50draw2016Chess Olympiad B41 Sicilian: Kan variation 
Ishaq Saeed vs. Yongjoon Chon  311-02016Chess Olympiad E81 Kings Indian: Saemisch, 5...O-O 
Eric Hansen vs. Samuel Shankland  421-02016Chess Olympiad C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defence 
Jomar Benschop vs. Adrian Woodley  301-02016Chess Olympiad B27 Sicilian defence 
Eugenio Chinchilla Miranda vs. William Bravo  450-12016Chess Olympiad E97 Kings Indian: orthodox, Aronin-Taimanov variation 
Tamaz Gelashvili vs. Emre Can  490-12016Chess Olympiad A48 Kings Indian: East Indian defence 
Le Quang Liem vs. Wang Yue  44draw2016Chess Olympiad E32 Nimzo-Indian: classical variation 
Thuso Mosutha vs. Kevin Cupid  370-12016Chess Olympiad B12 Caro-Kann defence 
Luca Moroni Jr vs. Alexander Grischuk  400-12016Chess Olympiad D80 Gruenfeld defence 
Jose Antonio Guillen Ramirez vs. Soon Wei Yee  240-12016Chess Olympiad D93 Gruenfeld with Bf4 e3 
Anis Ben Youssef vs. Shuaau Muhammed  270-12016Chess Olympiad C68 Ruy Lopez: exchange variation 
Al Shamari Ghanem vs. Ahmed Minhazuddin  470-12016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Mikhael Mchedlishvili vs. Alexander Ipatov  560-12016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Antonio Fernandes vs. Nikita Meskovs  30draw2016Chess Olympiad E60 Kings Indian defence 
Mahjob Salem vs. Muhaba Detamo Adebo  901-02016Chess Olympiad D47 QGD semi-Slav: 7.Bc4 
Milton Botao vs. Philippe Linster  320-12016Chess Olympiad C96 Ruy Lopez: closed (8...Na5) 
Mihail Marin vs. Yuri Gonzalez Vidal  351-02016Chess Olympiad A13 English opening 
Calvin Jong Klaasen vs. Brandon Wilson  86draw2016Chess Olympiad A31 English: symmetrical, Benoni formation 
Garry Forbes vs. Michael Deng Khor Kuol  32draw2016Chess Olympiad A40 Queens pawn 
Ali Abdullahi Farah vs. Milanto Harifidy Ralison  520-12016Chess Olympiad B95 Sicilian: Najdorf, 6...e6 
Krasimir Rusev vs. Tamir Nabaty  51draw2016Chess Olympiad A06 Reti opening 
Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy vs. Yu Yangyi  51draw2016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Faniry Rajaonarison vs. Kassim Hassan Fidow  291-02016Chess Olympiad B46 Sicilian: Taimanov variation 
Page 3 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!