The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Vugar Asadli vs. Erald Dervishi  39draw2016Chess Olympiad C55 Two knights defence 
Nico Georgiadis vs. Jose Fernando Cubas  350-12016Chess Olympiad C13 French: classical 
Hristos Banikas vs. Csaba Balogh  29draw2016Chess Olympiad D20 Queens gambit accepted 
Raul Garcia Paolicchi vs. Jimmy Chee Meng Liew  46draw2016Chess Olympiad D11 QGD Slav: 3.Nf3 
Tahina Hajanirina Rakotomaharo vs. Mohamed Ahmed Nor  551-02016Chess Olympiad E20 Nimzo-Indian defence 
Robert Kreisl vs. Felipe de Cresce El Debs  18draw2016Chess Olympiad E15 Queens Indian: 4.g3 
Saad Belouadah vs. Bryan Macias Murillo  651-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Romario Sanches vs. Mohamed-Mehdi Aithmidou  610-12016Chess Olympiad C00 French defence 
Duncan Vella vs. Karl Johan Ribbegren  260-12016Chess Olympiad B27 Sicilian defence 
Ousainou Garber vs. Rudolph P Soriano  631-02016Chess Olympiad D00 Queens pawn game 
Amro El Jawich vs. John K Shaw  320-12016Chess Olympiad B25 Sicilian: closed 
Wynn Zaw Htun vs. Sameer Mansour  570-12016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Pg Omar Baki Japar vs. Ricardo Medina Viana  320-12016Chess Olympiad B30 Sicilian defence 
Paul Wojciechowski vs. Deng Cypriano Rehan  480-12016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Abubaker Abdalmalik Ali Hassan vs. Emad Al Habeeb  421-02016Chess Olympiad A41 Queens Pawn 
Joseph Gauci vs. Igor Efimov  430-12016Chess Olympiad E69 Kings Indian: fianchetto, classical main line 
Otsile Mapini vs. Joshua Johnson  510-12016Chess Olympiad B50 Sicilian 
Haifeng Su vs. Joang Molapo  451-02016Chess Olympiad C07 French: Tarrasch, open variation 
Dante M Beukes vs. Ahmed Taleb Mohamed  531-02016Chess Olympiad B15 Caro-Kann defence 
Rupert Jones vs. Lobognon Anderson Olivier Mambe  390-12016Chess Olympiad C00 French defence 
Pedro Aderito vs. Mahmood Lodhi  57draw2016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Roberto Hernandez vs. Mohamed Ali Goumaneh  441-02016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Simon Gonza vs. Russell John Dive  73draw2016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Sergei Zhigalko vs. Rustam Kasimdzhanov  32draw2016Chess Olympiad C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defence 
John Dempsey vs. Jn Claude Pierre  450-12016Chess Olympiad B50 Sicilian 
Zhao Zong-Yuan vs. John Paul Gomez  311-02016Chess Olympiad D17 QGD Slav: Czech defence 
Paul C Khuphwathea vs. Edgardo Borigas  34draw2016Chess Olympiad D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation) 
Shreyas Smith vs. Donovan van den Heever  561-02016Chess Olympiad B00 Kings pawn opening 
Araz Basim Mohammed S Al-Saffar vs. Kshitiz Bhandari  410-12016Chess Olympiad E63 Kings Indian: fianchetto, Panno variation 
Franc Ashiku vs. Parviz Gasimov  401-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Warren Elliott vs. Daniel J Cawdery  40draw2016Chess Olympiad B33 Sicilian defence 
Radoslaw Wojtaszek vs. Francisco Vallejo Pons  371-02016Chess Olympiad E15 Queens Indian: 4.g3 
Hui Li vs. Francis Eric Anquandah  831-02016Chess Olympiad B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 
Sarunas Sulskis vs. Murtas Kazhgaleyev  61draw2016Chess Olympiad C53 Giuoco Piano 
Gassan Bello vs. Stanislav Babarykin  470-12016Chess Olympiad C56 Two knights defence 
Markus Ragger vs. Alexandr Hilario Takeda dos Santos Fier  26draw2016Chess Olympiad D85 Gruenfeld: exchange variation 
Don Dacres vs. Jose Pesqueira  560-12016Chess Olympiad E14 Queens Indian: 4.e3 
Andrew Hale vs. Christian D Michel Yunis  320-12016Chess Olympiad B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 
Alejandro Parraga vs. Namig Guliyev  580-12016Chess Olympiad D20 Queens gambit accepted 
Efren Andres Ramos vs. Luis Ernesto Rodi  550-12016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Page 4 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!