The Masters Collection

The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Moheb Ameir vs. Spencer Masango  351-02016Chess Olympiad C67 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defence, open variation 
Osvaldo Gama Dos Santos Lima vs. Massimiliano Maccapani  241-02016Chess Olympiad A36 English: symmetrical variation 
Ding Liren vs. Ngoc Truongson Nguyen  451-02016Chess Olympiad E15 Queens Indian: 4.g3 
Jahongir Vakhidov vs. Vladislav Kovalev  500-12016Chess Olympiad A49 Kings Indian: fianchetto without c4 
Khaiber Farazi vs. M Ayyad Maher  340-12016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
AlRashedi Mayed vs. Sehyun Kwon  251-02016Chess Olympiad B36 Sicilian: accelerated fianchetto, Maroczy bind 
Axel Bachmann Schiavo vs. Sebastian Bogner  26draw2016Chess Olympiad B51 Sicilian: Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 
Matthias Bluebaum vs. Tarvo Seeman  721-02016Chess Olympiad E71 Kings Indian: Makagonov system (5.h3) 
Erwin L'Ami vs. Robert Markus  530-12016Chess Olympiad E69 Kings Indian: fianchetto, classical main line 
Vojtech Plat vs. Christian Bauer  70draw2016Chess Olympiad C04 French: Tarrasch, Guimard main line 
Ryosuke Nanjo vs. Nestor Cofre Archibold  461-02016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Ben Hague vs. Faruk Fauza Karim Kizza  411-02016Chess Olympiad B28 Sicilian: OKelly variation 
Yasas Lamawansa vs. Benjamin Foo  360-12016Chess Olympiad A64 Benoni: fianchetto, 11...Re8 
Wim Blijstra vs. Bader Al-Hajiri  240-12016Chess Olympiad D00 Queens pawn game 
Viktor Laznicka vs. Sebastien Maze  430-12016Chess Olympiad D03 Torre attack (Tartakower variation) 
Carlos Armando Juarez Flores vs. Perparim Makoli  760-12016Chess Olympiad B44 Sicilian defence 
Raymond Song vs. Luc Winants  610-12016Chess Olympiad C53 Giuoco Piano 
Esteban Alb Valderrama Quiceno vs. Sumiya Bilguun  470-12016Chess Olympiad B41 Sicilian: Kan variation 
Oscar de la Riva Aguado vs. Ng Tze Han  341-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Daniel Pulvett Marin vs. Mark Heidenfeld  241-02016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Rachid Hifad vs. Suradj Hanoeman  431-02016Chess Olympiad B23 Sicilian: closed 
Mahmoud Abdulaziz vs. Neil Berry  410-12016Chess Olympiad A20 English opening 
Nurdin Hassuji vs. Abby Edah Ndjelle  411-02016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Danilo Volpinari vs. Adelino Semedo  321-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Mohamed Hassan vs. Fathi Mabrouk  290-12016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Yeh Yang Liu vs. Stef Soors  551-02016Chess Olympiad B18 Caro-Kann: classical variation 
Algimantas Butnorius vs. Robert Zerafa  641-02016Chess Olympiad E62 Kings Indian: fianchetto variation 
Hashim Darwish vs. S wahabuddin Mirzaad  65draw2016Chess Olympiad B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 
Isan Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez vs. Bogdan-Daniel Deac  53draw2016Chess Olympiad C50 Kings pawn game 
Ulvi Bajarani vs. Adonay Delgadillo  281-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Edward Nii Lamptey Thompson vs. Kei Keng Mak  380-12016Chess Olympiad B30 Sicilian defence 
Vladimir Klasan vs. Antonis Antoniou  441-02016Chess Olympiad B00 Kings pawn opening 
Salim Mohammed Salim Al Amri vs. Elton Joseph  331-02016Chess Olympiad B33 Sicilian defence 
Eltaj Safarli vs. Handszar Odeev  431-02016Chess Olympiad B01 Scandinavian (centre counter) defence 
Jakob Vang Glud vs. Yu Tien Poon  421-02016Chess Olympiad A13 English opening 
Mauro Ampie vs. Sergio Minero Pineda  22draw2016Chess Olympiad C11 French defence 
Farage Mahdia vs. Desalegn Jimma Fekadu  430-12016Chess Olympiad B96 Sicilian: Najdorf, 7.f4 
Eduardas Rozentalis vs. Rinat Jumabayev  49draw2016Chess Olympiad C69 Ruy Lopez: exchange variation, 5.O-O 
Adlane Arab vs. Carlos Matamoros Franco  430-12016Chess Olympiad D05 Queens pawn game 
Andrei Obodchuk vs. Nelson Borges Pinal  74draw2016Chess Olympiad B31 Sicilian: Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 
Page 6 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!