The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Ahmed A Bukannan vs. Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla  570-12016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Mohamad Naser Al Sayed vs. Al-Rakib Abdulla  41draw2016Chess Olympiad A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 
Teklay Teshager vs. Mohamed Al Sori  570-12016Chess Olympiad E14 Queens Indian: 4.e3 
Ioannis Papaioannou vs. Ferenc Berkes  51draw2016Chess Olympiad D30 Queens gambit declined 
Julio Catalino Sadorra vs. David Smerdon  59draw2016Chess Olympiad D20 Queens gambit accepted 
Pentala Harikrishna vs. Magnus Carlsen  47draw2016Chess Olympiad C50 Kings pawn game 
Abdulla Gadimbayli vs. Ilir Seitaj  51draw2016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez vs. Dariusz Swiercz  31draw2016Chess Olympiad B90 Sicilian: Najdorf 
David Howell vs. Jorge Cori  400-12016Chess Olympiad B22 Sicilian: Alapins variation (2.c3) 
Adrian Winter Atwell vs. Moakofi Notha  810-12016Chess Olympiad C45 Scotch game 
Thanadon Kulpruethanon vs. Thomas Kett  751-02016Chess Olympiad A88 Dutch: Leningrad, main variation with c6 
Benjamin Gledura vs. Stelios Halkias  440-12016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Ayyad Husain Abdulgalil Saleh vs. Homayoun Mohtaat  361-02016Chess Olympiad B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation 
Mohamed Salem Yahi vs. Charles Sidney Eichab  900-12016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Nderim Saraci vs. Winston Darwin Cu Hor  73draw2016Chess Olympiad A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 
Jon Ludvig Hammer vs. Baskaran Adhiban  43draw2016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Luka Lenic vs. Ruslan Ponomariov  31draw2016Chess Olympiad E39 Nimzo-Indian: classical, Pirc variation 
Andrei Shishkov vs. Daniel Fridman  751-02016Chess Olympiad D35 QGD: 3...Nf6 
Ivan Maxmillian Putra Pasaribu vs. Alisher Karimov  531-02016Chess Olympiad B43 Sicilian: Kan, 5.Nc3 
Michael Wiedenkeller vs. Wilton Inacio Calicoca  261-02016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Marcel Mannhart vs. Kibromi Weldegebriel Berai  741-02016Chess Olympiad A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 
Lemnys Antonio Arias vs. Kigigha Bomo  330-12016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Borki Predojevic vs. Trajce Nedev  32draw2016Chess Olympiad B25 Sicilian: closed 
Anton Kovalyov vs. Hikaru Nakamura  38draw2016Chess Olympiad A35 English: symmetrical variation 
Sie Thu vs. Farhan Mohannad  611-02016Chess Olympiad C96 Ruy Lopez: closed (8...Na5) 
Vladimir Kramnik vs. Daniele Vocaturo  411-02016Chess Olympiad A49 Kings Indian: fianchetto without c4 
Emilio Cordova vs. Michael Adams  410-12016Chess Olympiad A14 English: Neo-Catalan declined 
Guerdy Brice vs. David Conhoff  351-02016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Saparmyrat Atabayev vs. Arkadij Naiditsch  450-12016Chess Olympiad B32 Sicilian defence 
Ottomar Ladva vs. Georg Meier  100draw2016Chess Olympiad E01 Catalan: closed 
Tsegmed Batchuluun vs. Sergio Barrientos Chavarriaga  461-02016Chess Olympiad A70 Benoni: classical with e4 and Nf3 
Semetey Tologontegin vs. Daniel Ebeling  761-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Saebyeok Kim vs. Jasem Al-Huwar  36draw2016Chess Olympiad B06 Robatsch (modern) defence 
Said Salim Al Maashani Amer vs. Valentine Cox  481-02016Chess Olympiad B94 Sicilian: Najdorf, 6.Bg5 
Patrick Kawuma vs. Aleksei Kulashko  44draw2016Chess Olympiad A37 English: symmetrical variation 
Herman Hou-Meng Ho vs. Philip Elikem Ameku  38draw2016Chess Olympiad A02 Birds opening 
Sami Khader vs. Tha Zan  341-02016Chess Olympiad C13 French: classical 
Momchil Nikolov vs. Maxim Rodshtein  31draw2016Chess Olympiad D85 Gruenfeld: exchange variation 
Anton Korobov vs. Jure Borisek  461-02016Chess Olympiad D85 Gruenfeld: exchange variation 
Michael Roiz vs. Martin Petrov  361-02016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Page 7 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!