The Masters Collection

The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Bernardo Roselli Mailhe vs. Ruben Guillermo Ulloa  44draw2016Chess Olympiad D92 Gruenfeld: 5.Bf4 
Helmut Jr Marko vs. Ockie Jean Michel Monney  470-12016Chess Olympiad D02 Queens pawn game 
Stelios Theocharous vs. Bogdan Bozinovic  420-12016Chess Olympiad B84 Sicilian: Scheveningen (Paulsen), classical variation 
Terry Farley vs. Allan Stig Rasmussen  401-02016Chess Olympiad B12 Caro-Kann defence 
Mateusz Bartel vs. David Anton Guijarro  1191-02016Chess Olympiad A47 Queens Indian defence 
Manoj Kumar vs. Edgardo J Almedina Ortiz  250-12016Chess Olympiad E92 Kings Indian: classical variation 
Amin Kabilov vs. Sadikin Irwanto  550-12016Chess Olympiad C78 Ruy Lopez: 5.O-O 
Farai Mandizha vs. Adham Fawzy  670-12016Chess Olympiad B31 Sicilian: Nimzovich-Rossolimo attack (with ...g6, without ...d6) 
Jeroen Louis Koster vs. Chitumbo Mwali  310-12016Chess Olympiad A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 
Yannick Pelletier vs. Neuris Delgado Ramirez  44draw2016Chess Olympiad E15 Queens Indian: 4.g3 
Adel Choukri vs. Viresh Giasi  431-02016Chess Olympiad A12 English: Caro-Kann defensive system 
Rodrigo Rafael Vasquez Schroeder vs. Parham Maghsoodloo  410-12016Chess Olympiad B51 Sicilian: Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 
Gombosuren Munkhgal vs. David Arenas  670-12016Chess Olympiad E62 Kings Indian: fianchetto variation 
Maxime Vachier-Lagrave vs. David Navara  36draw2016Chess Olympiad B12 Caro-Kann defence 
Stanislav Mikheev vs. Christopher Guzman  401-02016Chess Olympiad E17 Queens Indian: 5.Bg2 Be7 
Yoboue Hermann Manan vs. Stuart Fancy  581-02016Chess Olympiad B45 Sicilian: Taimanov variation 
Guy Botetsi Esungi vs. Sobhi Mziyako  481-02016Chess Olympiad E12 Queens Indian defence 
Mircea-Emilian Parligras vs. Yuniesky Quesada Perez  34draw2016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Qiniso Matsebula vs. Kutesa Willy Mimbasa  210-12016Chess Olympiad C55 Two knights defence 
Sergio Huguet vs. Azahari Md Aliuddin Hj  371-02016Chess Olympiad C41 Philidors defence 
Yuri A Meshkov vs. Abdul Kader Rayes  57draw2016Chess Olympiad B52 Sicilian: Canal-Sokolsky attack, 3...Bd7 
Ahmed A Bukannan vs. Abdelazeez Mohamed Abdalla  570-12016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Mohamad Naser Al Sayed vs. Al-Rakib Abdulla  41draw2016Chess Olympiad A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 
Teklay Teshager vs. Mohamed Al Sori  570-12016Chess Olympiad E14 Queens Indian: 4.e3 
Ioannis Papaioannou vs. Ferenc Berkes  51draw2016Chess Olympiad D30 Queens gambit declined 
Julio Catalino Sadorra vs. David Smerdon  59draw2016Chess Olympiad D20 Queens gambit accepted 
Pentala Harikrishna vs. Magnus Carlsen  47draw2016Chess Olympiad C50 Kings pawn game 
Abdulla Gadimbayli vs. Ilir Seitaj  51draw2016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez vs. Dariusz Swiercz  31draw2016Chess Olympiad B90 Sicilian: Najdorf 
David Howell vs. Jorge Cori  400-12016Chess Olympiad B22 Sicilian: Alapins variation (2.c3) 
Adrian Winter Atwell vs. Moakofi Notha  810-12016Chess Olympiad C45 Scotch game 
Thanadon Kulpruethanon vs. Thomas Kett  751-02016Chess Olympiad A88 Dutch: Leningrad, main variation with c6 
Benjamin Gledura vs. Stelios Halkias  440-12016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Ayyad Husain Abdulgalil Saleh vs. Homayoun Mohtaat  361-02016Chess Olympiad B53 Sicilian, Chekhover variation 
Mohamed Salem Yahi vs. Charles Sidney Eichab  900-12016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Nderim Saraci vs. Winston Darwin Cu Hor  73draw2016Chess Olympiad A15 English, 1...Nf6 (Anglo-Indian defense) 
Jon Ludvig Hammer vs. Baskaran Adhiban  43draw2016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
Luka Lenic vs. Ruslan Ponomariov  31draw2016Chess Olympiad E39 Nimzo-Indian: classical, Pirc variation 
Andrei Shishkov vs. Daniel Fridman  751-02016Chess Olympiad D35 QGD: 3...Nf6 
Ivan Maxmillian Putra Pasaribu vs. Alisher Karimov  531-02016Chess Olympiad B43 Sicilian: Kan, 5.Nc3 
Page 8 of 70324


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!