The Masters Collection

 The Masters Collection

   FromEqualTo
White Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Black Player


Exact match   Opening survey
   Rating





Ignore colours Tag search e.g. Queen sacrifice


  Year





Result   ECO





Type of chess   Moves





Event (e.g. Lloyds)

  GameID





Location   Round





Opening
 Keep filters 




Results style Hide Filter Header  Show movescore  1st line only 
  Generate Tourney (event and exact year needed)  Play like the Master focused results
Filters
Commented games Annotated games Annotation requests
Play like the Master tried games In collections Tagged games Brilliancy games


To further qualify your search, click and enter specific moves below...


Glossary

FEN position:    [ Fen Help ]
 
 
Tick to use FEN position search (independent of move order):




           

Position after:



 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
GameMovesResultYearEventOpeningCustom Tags
Carl Strugnell vs. Wisuwat Teerapabpaisit  361-02016Chess Olympiad B43 Sicilian: Kan, 5.Nc3 
Dr Murtaza Ali vs. David Silva  360-12016Chess Olympiad C57 Two knights defence 
Luis Miguel Aguilar vs. Nijat Abasov  340-12016Chess Olympiad A00 Polish (Sokolsky) opening 
Leonhard Mueller vs. Ethmane Daouda Sabar  33draw2016Chess Olympiad E09 Catalan: closed, main line 
Milan Pacher vs. Dragan Kosic  570-12016Chess Olympiad E42 Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein) 
Jacek Stachanczyk vs. Okla Sohib  380-12016Chess Olympiad A20 English opening 
Anuar Ismagambetov vs. Paulius Pultinevicius  71draw2016Chess Olympiad C42 Petrovs defence 
Nikola Sedlak vs. Robin van Kampen  110draw2016Chess Olympiad B23 Sicilian: closed 
Shahin Lorparizangeneh vs. Cristobal Henriquez Villagra  38draw2016Chess Olympiad A04 Reti opening 
Claudio Coppola vs. Cesar Mathews  351-02016Chess Olympiad E01 Catalan: closed 
Diego Rafael Di Berardino vs. Valentin Dragnev  69draw2016Chess Olympiad C95 Ruy Lopez: closed, Breyer, 10.d4 
Benjamin Bok vs. Miroslav Markovic  431-02016Chess Olympiad E62 Kings Indian: fianchetto variation 
Brehane Geb Gebregziabher vs. Khalil Al Moshaiti  611-02016Chess Olympiad A46 Queens pawn game 
Farrukh Amonatov vs. Utut Adianto  54draw2016Chess Olympiad B12 Caro-Kann defence 
Uaychai Kongsee vs. Richard S Jones  310-12016Chess Olympiad A02 Birds opening 
Gustavo Enrique Juarez Flores vs. Bedri Sadiku  510-12016Chess Olympiad A21 English opening 
Enamul Hossain vs. Mohamad Al-Modiahki  370-12016Chess Olympiad E92 Kings Indian: classical variation 
Rauf Mamedov vs. Yusup Atabayev  30draw2016Chess Olympiad B51 Sicilian: Canal-Sokolsky (Nimzovich-Rossolimo, Moscow) attack 
Mark Machin Rivera vs. Calvin Prasad  591-02016Chess Olympiad A34 English: symmetrical variation 
Martyn Del Castilho vs. Mads Andersen  430-12016Chess Olympiad B96 Sicilian: Najdorf, 7.f4 
Uriel Capo Vidal vs. Shinya Kojima  370-12016Chess Olympiad D16 QGD Slav accepted: Alapin variation 
Ziaur Rahman vs. Husein Aziz Nezad  470-12016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Kendrick Knowles vs. Issa Ali Shamas Salim  811-02016Chess Olympiad E01 Catalan: closed 
Azamat Utegaliyev vs. Tomas Laurusas  331-02016Chess Olympiad A07 Reti: Kings Indian attack (Barcza system) 
Willy Iclicki vs. Biniam Araya Zego  601-02016Chess Olympiad E00 Queens pawn game 
Thabang Maepe vs. Roberto Neto  281-02016Chess Olympiad C01 French: exchange variation 
Tesfay Weldegiorgis vs. Kurt Muendle  570-12016Chess Olympiad C00 French defence 
Plinio Pazos Gambarrotti vs. Khalil Bengherabi  391-02016Chess Olympiad D37 QGD: 4.Nf3 
Andreas Demosthenous vs. Enkhbayar Janchivnyambuu  591-02016Chess Olympiad B33 Sicilian defence 
Frode Olav Olsen Urkedal vs. Sethuraman P Sethuraman  251-02016Chess Olympiad D45 QGD semi-Slav: 5.e3 
John Rodgaard vs. Nils Grandelius  620-12016Chess Olympiad D43 QGD semi-Slav 
Luis Sosa Trani vs. Taione Sikivou  31draw2016Chess Olympiad B11 Caro-Kann: two knights, 3...Bg4 
Sune Berg Hansen vs. Orlando Husbands  271-02016Chess Olympiad E06 Catalan: closed, 5.Nf3 
Ehsan Ghaem Maghami vs. Ivan Morovic-Fernandez  411-02016Chess Olympiad A45 Queens pawn game 
Serguei Gontcharov vs. Quintin Seijp V/d  410-12016Chess Olympiad C02 French: advance variation 
Vasif Durarbayli vs. Jose Daniel Gemy  490-12016Chess Olympiad C65 Ruy Lopez: Berlin defence 
Wei Yi vs. Anh Khoi Nguyen  331-02016Chess Olympiad B90 Sicilian: Najdorf 
David A Sands vs. Jirapak Pitirotjirathon  33draw2016Chess Olympiad E42 Nimzo-Indian: 4.e3 c5, 5.Ne2 (Rubinstein) 
Zhong Zhang vs. Romesh Weerawardane  501-02016Chess Olympiad C60 Ruy Lopez (Spanish opening) 
Rafael Duailibe Leitao vs. Davit Shengelia  541-02016Chess Olympiad D38 QGD: Ragozin variation 
Page 9 of 70323


 Previous Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page   
Chessworld thanks all chess game archivists who conscientiously create PGN files which become freely available on the Internet. Many thanks particularly to the work of John Saunders who in 1997 started the country-game archiving revolution with Britbase. Also a special thanks to Mark Crowther with the Week In Chess (TWIC) who week after week creates PGN files of every major tournament. Many thanks also to those players with neat handwriting who make the job of the archivists much easier to try and decipher what moves they actually played! A big thanks also to lutanho.net for an excellent set of PGN tools which help reap the power of the PGN standard!